Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Popular Brands

Privacy and Security


My Furniture Store
is bound by the National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) (“the Act”). This implies we are committed to protecting the privacy of our customers and will only collect, use or disclose personal information in accordance with the Act and our privacy policy.

We only collect personal information that is needed for us to carry out our functions and activities as a retailer. The type of information collected will depend on your activities on the site. We may require personal details such as your name, address, telephone number, email address and credit card number to complete your transaction.

My Furniture Store may use your personal information to communicate with you and to send you information by email, text message, postal mail, telephone, or other means about our products, services, contests, and promotions, including marketing communications that we believe may be of interest to you. You will always have the choice not to receive marketing information or calls.

The personal information you provided us will be kept confidential and secure and will not accessible for unauthorised use, amendment or disclosure.

Cookies are used on the site to help customers access and track items in their shopping cart. A cookie is sent to the individual to identify them when they return to the site for the purpose of viewing items left in their shopping cart.

Because our customers and their privacy are top priority at My Furniture Store, we use the most secure transaction software available. All credit card orders on My Furniture Store are processed on a secure server. Any credit card or other personal information you provide is protected by encryption using Secure Socket Layer Protocol (SSL).